# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matros, Alexander | 2491 | W11 | W25 | W7 | D8 | W2 | 4½ | $200 + PA Game/29 Champion | |
2 | Petesch, Gabriel N | 1988 | W24 | W17 | W4 | W3 | L1 | 4 | $60 | |
3 | Traldi, Arthur | 2068 | W27 | W9 | W5 | L2 | W16 | 4 | $50 | |
4 | Sulman, Robert M | 2127 | W32 | W6 | L2 | W22 | W8 | 4 | $50 | |
5 | Mo, Kevin | 1720 | W26 | W19 | L3 | W13 | W14 | 4 | $60 | |
6 | Won, Charles C | 1624 | W41 | L4 | W27 | W24 | W11 | 4 | $60 | |
7 | Mucerino, Joseph J Jr | 1984 | W30 | W13 | L1 | W19 | D9 | 3½ | ||
8 | Magar, Thomas P | 2040 | W36 | W29 | W15 | D1 | L4 | 3½ | ||
9 | Molin, Ben | 1585 | W42 | L3 | W30 | W12 | D7 | 3½ | $70 | |
10 | Flaherty, James M | 1886 | H- | D12 | D14 | W28 | W22 | 3½ | ||
11 | Kobily, Mike | 1410 | L1 | W40 | W18 | W21 | L6 | 3 | ||
12 | Munagala, Sai RaviTeja | 1237 | D22 | D10 | W17 | L9 | W25 | 3 | $30 + 1st Place U1400 | |
13 | Taylor, Zachary | STCOL | 1504 | W31 | L7 | W20 | L5 | W24 | 3 | |
14 | Cowley, Benjamin R | 1438 | W37 | D38 | D10 | W25 | L5 | 3 | ||
15 | Meigs, Donald J | 1880 | W20 | W28 | L8 | L16 | W23 | 3 | ||
16 | Younkins, Eric D | 1519 | L18 | W44 | W26 | W15 | L3 | 3 | ||
17 | Paulson, Jonathan | STCOL | 1544 | W33 | L2 | L12 | W40 | W30 | 3 | |
18 | Sokol, Mason | STCOL | Unr | W16 | L22 | L11 | W27 | W36 | 3 | |
19 | Chen, Alex | STCOL | 1490 | W43 | L5 | W39 | L7 | W26 | 3 | |
20 | Shick, Tyler J | ALPHA | 1251 | L15 | W35 | L13 | W31 | W29 | 3 | $30+ 2nd Place U1400 |
21 | Kirk, Daniel Elmer | 1665 | W44 | W39 | L22 | L11 | W32 | 3 | ||
22 | Malkiel, Daniel E | 1801 | D12 | W18 | W21 | L4 | L10 | 2½ | ||
23 | Milliern, David W | 1215 | L38 | W37 | D28 | W36 | L15 | 2½ | 3rd Place U1400 | |
24 | Najar, Marco E | 1265 | L2 | W33 | W29 | L6 | L13 | 2 | ||
25 | Turner, Adonis | 1636 | W40 | L1 | W32 | L14 | L12 | 2 | ||
26 | Redkin, Dmitriy S | 1149 | L5 | W31 | L16 | W42 | L19 | 2 | $25 + 1st Place U1200 | |
27 | Lucarelli, Paul D | 1378 | L3 | W42 | L6 | L18 | W39 | 2 | ||
28 | Yan, Gonghong | 1499 | W35 | L15 | D23 | L10 | D34 | 2 | ||
29 | Holsinger, Michael K | 1544 | W34 | L8 | L24 | W41 | L20 | 2 | ||
30 | Mehta, Himalaya | MURRY | 1254 | L7 | W43 | L9 | W37 | L17 | 2 | |
31 | Moturi, Purnachandra | Unr | L13 | L26 | W33 | L20 | W42 | 2 | ||
32 | Galebach, John Ethan | 1408 | L4 | W41 | L25 | W39 | L21 | 2 | ||
33 | Hudson, Steven J | 964 | L17 | L24 | L31 | W43 | W41 | 2 | $25 + 2nd Place U1200 | |
34 | Ashwat, Eishan | SKNTS | 931 | L29 | D36 | L40 | W44 | D28 | 2 | $25 + 3rd Place U1200 |
35 | Yang, Andrew | STCOL | 703 | L28 | L20 | L41 | B- | W40 | 2 | $25 + 1st Place U1000 |
36 | Neral, James W | 1376 | L8 | D34 | W44 | L23 | L18 | 1½ | ||
37 | Ochmanowicz, Anthony | STCOL | 371 | L14 | L23 | B- | L30 | D44 | 1½ | 2nd Place U1000 |
38 | Reed, Boyd M | 1792 | W23 | D14 | U- | U- | U- | 1½ | ||
39 | Dick, Logan | ROOKI | 1006 | W45 | L21 | L19 | L32 | L27 | 1 | |
40 | Patuwo, David | 1083 | L25 | L11 | W34 | L17 | L35 | 1 | ||
41 | Dick, Nathaniel | ROOKI | 1070 | L6 | L32 | W35 | L29 | L33 | 1 | |
42 | Pugh, Timothy | ROOKI | 1038 | L9 | L27 | W43 | L26 | L31 | 1 | |
43 | Di Battista, Jeremy | SKNTS | 902 | L19 | L30 | L42 | L33 | B- | 1 | 3rd Place U1000 |
44 | Ding, Yifeng | ROOKI | 1136 | L21 | L16 | L36 | L34 | D37 | ½ | |
45 | Lavande, Shaunak | 105 | L39 | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 |
# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neral, Timothy J | 793 | W21 | W10 | W7 | W3 | D2 | 4½ | 1st Place | |
2 | Deshmukh, Ameya | 653 | W19 | W6 | W5 | W8 | D1 | 4½ | 2nd Place | |
3 | Senthil, Swathi | SKNTS | 831 | W14 | W15 | W8 | L1 | W10 | 4 | 3rd Place |
4 | Markantone, Micah | MURRY | Unr | L9 | W14 | W21 | W7 | W6 | 4 | 4th Place |
5 | Panda, Ruthvik | SKNTS | 666 | W18 | D12 | L2 | W11 | W15 | 3½ | 5th Place |
6 | Mehta, Harvish | MURRY | 859 | W11 | L2 | W12 | W9 | L4 | 3 | 6th Place |
7 | Wang, Nathan Z | SKNTS | 793 | W20 | W9 | L1 | L4 | W14 | 3 | 7th Place |
8 | Moturi, Soureesh | 749 | W17 | W13 | L3 | L2 | W12 | 3 | ||
9 | Smith, Nathan B | ALPHA | 536 | W4 | L7 | W13 | L6 | W16 | 3 | 1st Place U600 |
10 | Mehta, Gyan | MURRY | 589 | W22 | L1 | W20 | W15 | L3 | 3 | 2nd Place U600 |
11 | Niggemyer, Michael P | ALPHA | 533 | L6 | W16 | W23 | L5 | W20 | 3 | 3rd Place U600 |
12 | Ziccarelli, Joey C | ALPHA | 739 | W16 | D5 | L6 | W21 | L8 | 2½ | |
13 | Lavande, Shaunak | 105 | B- | L8 | L9 | D20 | W21 | 2½ | 1st Place U300 | |
14 | Barrante, Luke J | ALPHA | 513 | L3 | L4 | W22 | W19 | L7 | 2 | |
15 | Koscinski, Jacob | ALPHA | 606 | W23 | L3 | W17 | L10 | L5 | 2 | |
16 | Neral, Christopher M | 362 | L12 | L11 | W18 | W17 | L9 | 2 | ||
17 | Spencer, Chad | SKNTS | 407 | L8 | W22 | L15 | L16 | B- | 2 | |
18 | Paski, Alexander G | ALPHA | 344 | L5 | L20 | L16 | B- | W22 | 2 | |
19 | Combemale, Caroline | 187 | L2 | L21 | B- | L14 | W23 | 2 | 2nd Place U300 | |
20 | Kotto-Yurkovic, Tyler | 387 | L7 | W18 | L10 | D13 | L11 | 1½ | ||
21 | Wang, Bert | SKNTS | 413 | L1 | W19 | L4 | L12 | L13 | 1 | |
22 | Hudson, Brennan | Unr | L10 | L17 | L14 | W23 | L18 | 1 | ||
23 | Di Battista, Nicholas | SKNTS | 128 | L15 | B- | L11 | L22 | L19 | 1 |
# | Team Code | Team Name | Team Type | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SKNTS | Southern Knights | Club | 12½ | 1st Place Club |
2 | MURRY | Murrysville Chess Club | Club | 12 | 2nd Place Club |
3 | STCOL | State College Chess Club | Club | 12 | 3rd Place Club |
4 | ALPHA | Providence Heights Alpha School | School | 11½ | 1st Place School |
5 | ROOKI | The Rookies | Club | 3½ |