# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ahlborg, John A | 2300 | W26 | W17 | W7 | W2 | W5 | W6 | 6 | $200 | |
2 | Narkeeran, Madhavan | PITT | 2168 | W13 | W16 | W33 | L1 | W10 | W5 | 5 | $50 + PA Action Co-Champion |
3 | Magar, Thomas P | MCC | 2200 | W35 | W11 | D10 | D4 | W15 | W12 | 5 | $50 + PA Action Co-Champion |
4 | Mucerino, Joseph J Jr | 2090 | W24 | W8 | L5 | D3 | W22 | W11 | 4½ | ||
5 | Feliachi, Nabil | MCC | 2211 | W21 | W15 | W4 | W6 | L1 | L2 | 4 | |
6 | Polyak, Vasyl L | Unr | W40 | W12 | W14 | L5 | W7 | L1 | 4 | ||
7 | Opaska, Michael P | PITT | 2079 | W29 | W9 | L1 | W16 | L6 | W10 | 4 | |
8 | Hoffman, Maria E | DUKES | 1575 | W39 | L4 | W19 | L12 | W18 | W15 | 4 | $85 |
9 | Krishna, Arjun | 1523 | W20 | L7 | W28 | L15 | W25 | W16 | 4 | $85 | |
10 | Sasson, Ivry D | 1483 | W32 | W14 | D3 | W33 | L2 | L7 | 3½ | $65 | |
11 | Coffin, Jonathan S | PITT | 1610 | W25 | L3 | W29 | W13 | D12 | L4 | 3½ | |
12 | Schragin, Jeffrey G | 1846 | W30 | L6 | W35 | W8 | D11 | L3 | 3½ | ||
13 | Morgan, Daniel F | DUKES | 1332 | L2 | W25 | W17 | L11 | W20 | H- | 3½ | $65 + 1st Place U1400 |
14 | Chekan, Peter R | DUKES | 1836 | W31 | L10 | L6 | W21 | W29 | H- | 3½ | |
15 | Overlie, Finn E | 1637 | W34 | L5 | W23 | W9 | L3 | L8 | 3 | ||
16 | Collier, Adam | 1592 | W38 | L2 | W30 | L7 | W28 | L9 | 3 | ||
17 | Bozick, Brad | SKNTS | 1695 | W18 | L1 | L13 | L28 | W26 | W24 | 3 | |
18 | Venugopal, Vishnu | 981 | L17 | L35 | W32 | W23 | L8 | W31 | 3 | $45 + 1st Place U1200 | |
19 | Aravind, Vasudeva R | 1097 | L37 | W38 | L8 | W24 | H- | D27 | 3 | $45 + 2nd Place U1400 | |
20 | Boyd, George | Unr | L9 | L23 | W38 | W36 | L13 | W29 | 3 | ||
21 | Alford, Matthew K | PITT | 1388 | L5 | D34 | W36 | L14 | D35 | W28 | 3 | 3rd Place U1400 |
22 | Inzinga, Daniel J | DUKES | 1810 | L28 | W36 | D24 | W26 | L4 | H- | 3 | |
23 | Raje, Meet | SKNTS | 1098 | L33 | W20 | L15 | L18 | W32 | D25 | 2½ | 2nd Place U1200 |
24 | Lin, Benjamin | PITT | 1254 | L4 | W39 | D22 | L19 | W30 | L17 | 2½ | |
25 | Hujic, Adrian | 944 | L11 | L13 | W39 | W35 | L9 | D23 | 2½ | 1st Place U1000 | |
26 | Ravenscroft, James I | PITT | 1402 | L1 | D31 | W34 | L22 | L17 | W35 | 2½ | |
27 | Unico, Mark D | 1420 | H- | H- | U- | W30 | U- | D19 | 2½ | ||
28 | Clark, Willy | 995 | W22 | L33 | L9 | W17 | L16 | L21 | 2 | 2nd Place U1000 | |
29 | Murphy, Trinity | CIFUN | 1144 | L7 | W32 | L11 | W31 | L14 | L20 | 2 | 3rd Place U1200 |
30 | Samanta, Neelansh | 1049 | L12 | W40 | L16 | L27 | L24 | W36 | 2 | ||
31 | Kairi, Arjun | 1002 | L14 | D26 | H- | L29 | W34 | L18 | 2 | ||
32 | Arnold, Luke T | Unr | L10 | L29 | L18 | W39 | L23 | W38 | 2 | ||
33 | Winwood, Joseph W | MCC | 2040 | W23 | W28 | L2 | L10 | U- | U- | 2 | |
34 | Pretter, Sarina | 974 | L15 | D21 | L26 | W38 | L31 | H- | 2 | 3rd Place U1000 | |
35 | Jones, George W | 1385 | L3 | W18 | L12 | L25 | D21 | L26 | 1½ | ||
36 | Barron, Patrick D | 1134 | H- | L22 | L21 | L20 | W38 | L30 | 1½ | ||
37 | Narasimhan, Narkeeran | 2010 | W19 | U- | U- | U- | U- | U- | 1 | ||
38 | Murphy, Mary F | CIFUN | 721 | L16 | L19 | L20 | L34 | L36 | L32 | 0 | |
39 | Winwood, Barbara A | MCC | 398 | L8 | L24 | L25 | L32 | U- | U- | 0 | |
40 | Nyarko, Michael | PITT | 1574 | L6 | L30 | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 |
# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bookbinder, Jacob D | 891 | W7 | W15 | W10 | D2 | W4 | W3 | 5½ | 1st Place | |
2 | Prentice, Robby | Unr | W9 | W14 | W3 | D1 | D6 | W5 | 5 | 2nd Place | |
3 | Humphrey, Alexander U | 688 | W18 | W5 | L2 | W8 | W13 | L1 | 4 | 3rd Place | |
4 | Aravind, Sudarshan | 774 | W11 | L10 | W15 | W7 | L1 | W9 | 4 | 4th Place | |
5 | Prentice, Mikey | Unr | W13 | L3 | W9 | W6 | W14 | L2 | 4 | 5th Place | |
6 | Bozick, Colin | SKNTS | 799 | L10 | W11 | W8 | L5 | D2 | W13 | 3½ | 6th Place |
7 | Li, Felix | MCC | 387 | L1 | W12 | W14 | L4 | W16 | D8 | 3½ | 1st Place U600 |
8 | Fink, Liam | Unr | W17 | W13 | L6 | L3 | W15 | D7 | 3½ | 7th Place | |
9 | Ulis, Isabel | 544 | L2 | W18 | L5 | W11 | W10 | L4 | 3 | 2nd Place U600 | |
10 | Zhang, Vivian | PITT | 334 | W6 | W4 | L1 | L13 | L9 | W16 | 3 | 3rd Place U600 |
11 | Leszczynski, John | CIFUN | Unr | L4 | L6 | W12 | L9 | W18 | W17 | 3 | |
12 | Walsh, Michael | Unr | L15 | L7 | L11 | W18 | W17 | W14 | 3 | ||
13 | Perl, Leo | SKNTS | 787 | L5 | L8 | W16 | W10 | L3 | L6 | 2 | |
14 | Kumar, Arnav | CIFUN | 546 | W16 | L2 | L7 | W17 | L5 | L12 | 2 | |
15 | Bi, Alex | MCC | 415 | W12 | L1 | L4 | L16 | L8 | W18 | 2 | |
16 | Polyak, Vasyl V | Unr | L14 | W17 | L13 | W15 | L7 | L10 | 2 | ||
17 | Geisler, Finn | 401 | L8 | L16 | W18 | L14 | L12 | L11 | 1 | ||
18 | Zhang, Andrew | Unr | L3 | L9 | L17 | L12 | L11 | L15 | 0 |
# | Team Code | Team Name | Team Type | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PITT | University of Pittsburgh Chess Club | Club | 15½ | 1st Place Club |
2 | MCC | Monroeville Chess Club | Club | 14½ | 2nd Place Club |
3 | DUKES | Duquesne University Chess Club | Club | 14 | |
4 | SKNTS | Southern Knights | Club | 11 | |
5 | CIFUN | Chess Is Fun Chess Club | Club | 7 |