'96 Spring Scholastic Chess Tornado
Order Team Score Team name
1 MINAD 13.5 Minadeo Elementary School
2 PINER 13.0 Pine Richland Senior High School
3 EHILL 13.0 East Hills Elementary School
4 SHAJR 12.5 Shady Side Academy Junior School
5 TRINI 12.0 Trinity Christian School
6 HILLS 11.5 Hillsdale Elementary School
7 ALPHA 11.0 Providence Alpha School
8 RAMEL 10.0 Ramsey Elementary School
9 STBED 9.5 St Bede School
10 REGSQ 9.0 Regent Square Elementary School
11 CCELE 8.5 Carlow Campus Elementary School
12 PETRH 8.5 Peters Township High School
13 COMDS 8.5 Community Day School
14 HOMEE 8.5 Home Elementary School
15 PETRM 8.0 Peters Township Middle School
16 SEWLR 7.5 Sewickley Academy Lower School
17 TENTH 7.0 Tenth Street Elementary School
18 HOMES 7.0 Home High School
19 OHARA 6.5 O Hara Elementary School
20 MOONM 6.0 Moon Area Junior High School
21 KERR 5.0 Kerr Elementary School
22 HAMMD 5.0 Hampton Township Middle School
23 STMAR 4.0 St Margaret School
Grades 7 to 12 Advanced
Name team rtng rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 TOT
1 Clarke, Jesse C.............KISIN 1315 W 10 W 3 W 7 D 2 3.5
2 Rao, Vinod..................GATSH 1531 D 11 W 6 W 5 D 1 3.0
3 Schumacher, Matthew J.......CANEV 1430 W 4 L 1 W 12 W 9 3.0
4 Moiseyev, Michael...........SVJR 1297 L 3 W 8 W 13 W 7 3.0
5 Richman, Jacob S............HOMES 1365 W 12 D 9 L 2 W 10 2.5
6 Lin, Jason A................SHAMD 1403 L 9 L 2 W 11 W 12 2.0
7 Underkofler, Mark D.........PETRH 1388 W 8 W 13 L 1 L 4 2.0
8 Berkley, Darrin K...........WDHHS 1366 L 7 L 4 B--- W 13 2.0
9 Wyzykowski, Edward A........SEWIC 1268 W 6 D 5 D 10 L 3 2.0
10 Handke, Michael E...........GATSH 1473 L 1 W 11 D 9 L 5 1.5
11 Gupta, Raaj.................SEWMD 1353 D 2 L 10 L 6 B--- 1.5
12 Rioja, Brandon..............BRRLL 1252 L 5 B--- L 3 L 6 1.0
13 Jeske, Michael P............STBED 1218 B--- L 7 L 4 L 8 1.0
Grades 7 to 12 Intermediate
Name team rtng rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 TOT
1 Van Fossan, Matthew.........NHLJH 1132 W 13 W 11 D 2 W 3 3.5
2 Winners, Bobby Justin.......GATJR 1110 W 14 W 8 D 1 W 9 3.5
3 Greenwald, Joshua R.........SHAMD 1097 W 12 W 5 W 9 L 1 3.0
4 Campbell, Bill J............JAYMS 971 D 5 D 12 W 8 W 10 3.0
5 Wyzykowski, Matt............SEWMD 1113 D 4 L 3 W 15 W 11 2.5
6 Fitzgerald, Larry J.........PINER 1102 L 7 W 13 D 11 W 12 2.5
7 Firda, Michael J............SOUTH 1184 W 6 L 9 L 10 W 13 2.0
8 Kelly, Ian G................HAMMD 1146 W 16 L 2 L 4 W 14 2.0
9 Campbell, Benjamin R........PINER 1118 W 10 W 7 L 3 L 2 2.0
10 Neiport, Joy................HLLCR 1008 L 9 W 15 W 7 L 4 2.0
11 Tobin, Daniel S.............PETRH 1186 W 15 L 1 D 6 L 5 1.5
12 Yutzy, Daniel...............EALHS 1156 L 3 D 4 W 14 L 6 1.5
13 Naman, Jeremy A.............STERR 1018 L 1 L 6 W 16 L 7 1.0
14 Styler, Mark A..............PETRH 971 L 2 W 16 L 12 L 8 1.0
15 Hill, Brian E...............HOMES 1098 L 11 L 10 L 5 D 16 0.5
16 Schoenberger, Carl J........ROGMS 1063 L 8 L 14 L 13 D 15 0.5
Grades 7 to 12 Beginner
Name team rtng rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 TOT
1 Mowod, Brandon..............TRINI unr. W 31 W 29 W 21 W 3 4.0
2 Dax, Ron A..................PINER unr. W 4 W 25 W 9 W 12 4.0
3 Mac Credie, Ryan K..........PINER 908 W 16 W 28 W 19 L 1 3.0
4 Bushmire, Matthew L.........PETRH 906 L 2 W 30 W 27 W 18 3.0
5 White, Fred.................PINER 818 W 23 L 8 W 31 W 19 3.0
6 Anderson, Robert W Jr.......TRINI unr. L 9 W 24 W 13 W 21 3.0
7 Paladin, Lawrence...........HOMES unr. W 11 L 21 W 25 W 8 3.0
8 Galise, David A.............PINER unr. W 13 W 5 W 12 L 7 3.0
9 Murphy, David R III.........STALY unr. W 6 W 11 L 2 W 14 3.0
10 Ansell, Robert D............PINER unr. H--- L 23 W 29 W 22 2.5
11 Willson, Annan L............TRINI 925 L 7 L 9 W 30 W 23 2.0
12 Wooldridge, David...........SCHIL 900 W 17 W 18 L 8 L 2 2.0
13 Devenyi, Alex...............NHLJH 900 L 8 W 20 L 6 W 29 2.0
14 El Nahal, Chris.............PETRM 777 L 18 W 26 W 28 L 9 2.0
15 Ramakrishna, Ashwin.........CARSN 645 L 29 W 17 L 18 X--- 2.0
16 Fahrmann, Roman.............FOXHS unr. L 3 B--- B--- U--- 2.0
17 Palasek, John...............PETRH unr. L 12 L 15 W 24 W 27 2.0
18 Gadiraju, Aditya N..........FRREG unr. W 14 L 12 W 15 L 4 2.0
19 Benko, Eric.................STALY unr. W 26 W 22 L 3 L 5 2.0
20 Lundie, David...............NORJW unr. L 22 L 13 W 26 W 25 2.0
21 Meadows, Ryan M.............JAYMS unr. W 27 W 7 L 1 L 6 2.0
22 Forsyth, Tom G V............AEOBL 637 W 20 L 19 D 23 L 10 1.5
23 Woods, Daniel...............GATJR unr. L 5 W 10 D 22 L 11 1.5
24 Hill, Patricia K............HOMES 896 L 28 L 6 L 17 W 30 1.0
25 Turcic, Adam G..............MARSM 858 W 30 L 2 L 7 L 20 1.0
26 Knupp, Joseph R.............MOONM 672 L 19 L 14 L 20 W 31 1.0
27 Marshall, Shea R............PETRM 370 L 21 W 31 L 4 L 17 1.0
28 Mulroy, Michael.............HAMMD unr. W 24 L 3 L 14 F--- 1.0
29 Kruman, Michael W...........MOONM unr. W 15 L 1 L 10 L 13 1.0
30 Taylor, Josh................PINER unr. L 25 L 4 L 11 L 24 0.0
31 Trail, Casey................ALPHA unr. L 1 L 27 L 5 L 26 0.0
Grades K to 6 Advanced
Name team rtng rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 TOT
1 Glover, Jared M.............HOMEP 1376 W 19 W 5 W 6 W 3 4.0
2 Cheung, Jack................NEWLN 1230 D 15 W 16 W 14 W 8 3.5
3 Milisits, Ryan R............MINAD 1489 W 18 W 20 W 11 L 1 3.0
4 Willson, Jared E............TRINI 1198 W 12 L 14 W 20 W 11 3.0
5 Appman, Zachary.............MINAD 1146 W 21 L 1 W 13 W 14 3.0
6 Schiff, Aaron J.............MINAD 1067 W 7 W 9 L 1 W 16 3.0
7 Tweardy, Sam................CCELE 1052 L 6 B--- W 9 W 10 3.0
8 Harris, Benjamin............SEWLR 1241 W 23 L 11 W 18 L 2 2.0
9 Petrakis, Brian W...........UNVPK 1190 W 13 L 6 L 7 W 20 2.0
10 Marwah, Nuveen..............SEWLR 1131 L 14 W 12 W 21 L 7 2.0
11 Decarolis, Greg.............STBED 1098 W 16 W 8 L 3 L 4 2.0
12 Dawson, Daniel..............HOMEE 1082 L 4 L 10 B--- W 18 2.0
13 Koczko, Matt P..............MCCLE 1071 L 9 W 23 L 5 W 19 2.0
14 Marnik, Kevin J.............ARMST 1064 W 10 W 4 L 2 L 5 2.0
15 Jampole, Ezra A.............COMDS 1082 D 2 L 18 L 16 W 21 1.5
16 Illinsky, Timothy...........BELAV 1318 L 11 L 2 W 15 L 6 1.0
17 Zappa, Luke D...............HOMEE 1136 B--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0
18 Rioja, Jonathan R...........HUSTO 1125 L 3 W 15 L 8 L 12 1.0
19 Marsh, Carson...............KERR 1117 L 1 L 21 X--- L 13 1.0
20 Groff, John.................SEWLR 1097 W 22 L 3 L 4 L 9 1.0
21 Watko, Sean E...............FOSTE 1069 L 5 W 19 L 10 L 15 1.0
22 Papariella, Justin..........KERR 1269 L 20 U--- U--- U--- 0.0
23 Gallagher, D Patrick III....CTDAY 1094 L 8 L 13 F--- U--- 0.0
Grades K to 6 Rated 950 to 1049
Name team rtng rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 TOT
1 Neiport, Jeffrey R..........HILLS 1029 W 7 W 12 D 4 W 5 3.5
2 Yuhas, Bryan................TENTH 1030 W 10 W 3 D 5 D 6 3.0
3 Gorbachinsky, Ilya..........COMDS 986 W 4 L 2 W 8 W 9 3.0
4 Pyles, Justin...............HOMEE 1041 L 3 W 10 D 1 W 8 2.5
5 Simizu, Akira M.............MINAD 1031 W 9 W 6 D 2 L 1 2.5
6 Rey, Paul A Jr..............MOONM 1022 W 11 L 5 W 9 D 2 2.5
7 Toker, Jeffrey..............COMDS 959 L 1 L 8 W 10 W 11 2.0
8 Pagnotta, Matthew...........STBED 1021 L 12 W 7 L 3 L 4 1.0
9 Decarolis, Michael..........STBED 982 L 5 W 11 L 6 L 3 1.0
10 Smith, Brandon M............EHILL 974 L 2 L 4 L 7 B--- 1.0
11 Ryan, Joseph W..............EISEN 953 L 6 L 9 B--- L 7 1.0
12 Shimm, Abe W................COMDS 949 W 8 L 1 U--- U--- 1.0
Grades K to 6 Rated 850 to 949
Name team rtng rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 TOT
1 Rumpf, Michael..............STGRE 896 W 22 W 17 W 9 W 5 4.0
2 Strutt, Steve J.............HILLS 873 W 18 W 4 W 8 W 9 4.0
3 Holland, Jason J............INDEP 915 W 14 W 11 L 22 W 12 3.0
4 Quigley, Matt...............FAIRV 910 W 15 L 2 W 20 W 13 3.0
5 Lanni, Brian M..............MINAD 892 W 23 W 10 W 18 L 1 3.0
6 Horwitz, Gray...............EHILL 877 W 7 L 8 W 17 W 10 3.0
7 Gordon, Jeremy..............SHAJR 937 L 6 W 13 W 14 D 8 2.5
8 O'Leary, Ryan...............MINAD 901 W 21 W 6 L 2 D 7 2.5
9 Shimm, Abe W................COMDS 949 B--- B--- L 1 L 2 2.0
10 Harchick, Jason.............KERR 928 W 20 L 5 W 15 L 6 2.0
11 Trotnick, Vinny.............PETRM 890 W 16 L 3 L 13 W 23 2.0
12 Hatakeyama, Shuichi.........MINAD 881 L 17 W 22 W 19 L 3 2.0
13 Guiver, James D.............STBED 872 W 19 L 7 W 11 L 4 2.0
14 Simizu, Osamu F.............MINAD 867 L 3 W 16 L 7 W 19 2.0
15 Carroll, Sean...............CAMPU 864 L 4 W 18 L 10 W 17 2.0
16 Kardos, Nicholas M..........STMAR 851 L 11 L 14 B--- W 20 2.0
17 Heinlein, John..............MOONM 944 W 12 L 1 L 6 L 15 1.0
18 Haas, Kevin Marshall........WESEL 936 L 2 L 15 L 5 W 22 1.0
19 Petrovich, Adam E...........KERR 935 L 13 W 21 L 12 L 14 1.0
20 Greb, Peter.................CCELE 867 L 10 W 23 L 4 L 16 1.0
21 Gonzalez, Daniel............RAMEL 855 L 8 L 19 L 23 B--- 1.0
22 Brostoff, Noah..............FALK 855 L 1 L 12 W 3 L 18 1.0
23 Kamin, Philip...............SHAJR 854 L 5 L 20 W 21 L 11 1.0
Grades K to 6 Rated 750 to 849
Name team rtng rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 TOT
1 Fan, Wei....................MINAD 771 W 25 W 11 W 4 W 3 4.0
2 Weisberg, David B...........EHILL 845 L 12 W 14 W 17 W 8 3.0
3 De Simone, Sammy............ALPHA 836 W 5 W 7 W 6 L 1 3.0
4 Yao, Shu Dar................FALK 816 W 14 W 12 L 1 W 10 3.0
5 Weinstock, Michael..........SHAJR 788 L 3 W 24 W 19 W 15 3.0
6 Tobin, Billy E..............PETRM 788 W 20 W 22 L 3 W 12 3.0
7 Dew-Becker, Colin S.........SHAJR 783 W 24 L 3 W 21 W 16 3.0
8 Sherman, Taylor.............OHARA 818 W 13 D 10 W 9 L 2 2.5
9 Levin, Noah L...............MINAD 783 D 16 W 15 L 8 W 18 2.5
10 Spada, Eric.................FOSTE 782 W 21 D 8 W 18 L 4 2.5
11 Mc Gurk, Mike...............HILLS 791 W 19 L 1 L 15 W 21 2.0
12 Aikens, Nicholas............STBED 790 W 2 L 4 W 22 L 6 2.0
13 Small, Daniel...............SHAJR 786 L 8 L 21 W 25 W 19 2.0
14 Phelps-Rohrs, Benjamin D....CRAFT 785 L 4 L 2 W 20 W 22 2.0
15 Redovan, Matt...............SEWLR 767 W 18 L 9 W 11 L 5 2.0
16 Magovern, George J..........SEWLR 809 D 9 L 19 W 24 L 7 1.5
17 Knupp, Jesse F..............MOONM 772 L 22 W 20 L 2 D 24 1.5
18 Cornell, Phillip............HAMMD 847 L 15 W 25 L 10 L 9 1.0
19 Dorohovich, John M Jr.......HOMEE 845 L 11 W 16 L 5 L 13 1.0
20 Marx, Isaac J...............HOSAC 825 L 6 L 17 L 14 X--- 1.0
21 Hillier, Narelle J..........HAMMD 809 L 10 W 13 L 7 L 11 1.0
22 Masslon, John M II..........STTOM 807 W 17 L 6 L 12 L 14 1.0
23 Clark, Jonathan.............SEWLR 805 B--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0
24 Tuminello, Gabriel..........CCELE 813 L 7 L 5 L 16 D 17 0.5
25 Sharkey, Daniel L...........DICKE 806 L 1 L 18 L 13 F--- 0.0
Grades 4 to 6 Beginner
Name team rtng rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 TOT
1 Begey, Alexander............STSIM unr. W 39 W 10 W 8 W 9 4.0
2 Miller, Joshua..............WESMD unr. W 17 W 21 W 6 W 13 4.0
3 Seadler, Bradley T..........MMONT unr. W 36 W 37 W 31 W 5 4.0
4 Balik, J Michael............LINTN unr. W 38 L 9 W 23 W 24 3.0
5 Cannon, Katie C.............BEAVR unr. W 11 W 24 W 7 L 3 3.0
6 Cutler, Joshua..............REGSQ unr. W 28 W 41 L 2 W 25 3.0
7 Flowers, Luke...............HUSTO unr. W 42 W 12 L 5 W 14 3.0
8 Larbig, Tom.................IMMAC unr. W 14 W 33 L 1 W 15 3.0
9 Mc Cracken, Frankie.........WESMD unr. W 34 W 4 W 19 L 1 3.0
10 Meissner, Mike..............WGTON unr. W 16 L 1 W 33 W 18 3.0
11 Schoenberger, Jon...........REGSQ unr. L 5 W 17 W 37 W 31 3.0
12 Tomko, Jason R..............LIBEL unr. W 43 L 7 W 35 W 19 3.0
13 Booth, Michael..............NEMER unr. D 32 W 27 W 29 L 2 2.5
14 Day, Michael................STBED 667 L 8 W 43 W 20 L 7 2.0
15 Zajdel, Ian W...............HOMEE 594 L 24 W 38 W 22 L 8 2.0
16 Levine, Jules...............EHILL 475 L 10 D 39 W 26 D 20 2.0
17 Gursoz, Ayse................MINAD 453 L 2 L 11 W 40 W 38 2.0
18 Mc Nulty, Matthew...........HOMEP unr. L 26 W 28 W 41 L 10 2.0
19 Rush, Justin................FEVLU unr. W 25 W 26 L 9 L 12 2.0
20 Wooten, Jason...............MOSMD unr. D 27 B--- L 14 D 16 2.0
21 Fiscus, Josiah..............TRINI unr. W 40 L 2 L 24 W 39 2.0
22 Mc Clure, David.............REGSQ unr. L 33 W 30 L 15 W 41 2.0
23 Mc Nulty, Mark..............HOMEE unr. D 31 D 29 L 4 W 33 2.0
24 Meadows, Jon................HILLS unr. W 15 L 5 W 21 L 4 2.0
25 O'Leary, Devin..............MINAD unr. L 19 W 34 W 36 L 6 2.0
26 Sendgikoski, Nathan.........ALPHA unr. W 18 L 19 L 16 W 36 2.0
27 Guiver, Julie...............STBED unr. D 20 L 13 D 39 W 37 2.0
28 Malec, Michael S............OHARA unr. L 6 L 18 W 43 W 35 2.0
29 Pryor, Joel L...............HUTCH unr. B--- D 23 L 13 D 30 2.0
30 Leech, Matt.................CCELE 703 L 37 L 22 W 32 D 29 1.5
31 Friedman, Aaron P...........OHARA 641 D 23 W 32 L 3 L 11 1.5
32 West, Thomas................WINCH unr. D 13 L 31 L 30 W 42 1.5
33 Logan, Daniel T.............EHILL 665 W 22 L 8 L 10 L 23 1.0
34 Schuck, Jason...............HOMEE 653 L 9 L 25 L 38 W 43 1.0
35 Vogel, Jonathan.............ALPHA unr. L 41 W 42 L 12 L 28 1.0
36 Glaid, Jeff.................MOSMD unr. L 3 W 40 L 25 L 26 1.0
37 Kobily, Mike................STMAR unr. W 30 L 3 L 11 L 27 1.0
38 Pahnke, Ryan................STMAR unr. L 4 L 15 W 34 L 17 1.0
39 Potter, Andrew N............TENTH unr. L 1 D 16 D 27 L 21 1.0
40 Weaver, Matthew B...........MCMUR unr. L 21 L 36 L 17 B--- 1.0
41 Edwards, Alex C.............STBED unr. W 35 L 6 L 18 L 22 1.0
42 Rubenstein, Casey...........REGSQ unr. L 7 L 35 B--- L 32 1.0
43 Iacchetti, Stefano..........STMAR unr. L 12 L 14 L 28 L 34 0.0
Grades K to 3 Beginner
Name team rtng rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 TOT
1 Vogel, Judith...............EHILL 737 W 60 W 40 W 9 W 10 4.0
2 Moura, Pedro................SHAJR unr. W 63 W 22 W 17 W 6 4.0
3 Liu, Brian..................SFELE unr. W 47 W 7 W 26 W 8 4.0
4 Gibson, Sean................MINAD unr. W 35 D 36 W 20 W 18 3.5
5 Vogel, Hannah...............EHILL 655 L 14 W 31 W 29 W 32 3.0
6 Spada, Neal.................FOSTE 617 W 31 W 15 W 14 L 2 3.0
7 Herrmann, Stephen W.........RAMEL 594 W 52 L 3 W 35 W 36 3.0
8 Negrete, Andrea.............STBED 402 W 33 W 37 W 13 L 3 3.0
9 Friday, Rio C...............ALPHA unr. W 53 W 19 L 1 W 37 3.0
10 Larbig, Linda...............IMMAC unr. W 42 W 21 W 23 L 1 3.0
11 Regan, Sean.................CENTR unr. L 21 W 63 W 22 W 23 3.0
12 Rose, Robin.................RAMEL unr. W 43 L 17 W 44 W 21 3.0
13 Vogel, Christopher..........ALPHA unr. W 44 W 24 L 8 W 25 3.0
14 Eubanks, Zach...............MINAD unr. W 5 W 46 L 6 W 39 3.0
15 Gacka, Thomas...............POFF unr. W 25 L 6 W 46 W 24 3.0
16 Rose, Tophi.................RAMEL unr. L 40 W 60 W 27 W 28 3.0
17 Rovkah, Michael.............EHILL 676 W 29 W 12 L 2 D 19 2.5
18 Simko, Matthew..............STJGD unr. W 27 D 26 W 34 L 4 2.5
19 Whitney, Zachary............MINAD unr. W 48 L 9 W 47 D 17 2.5
20 Gillespie, Jonathan.........STBED unr. D 34 W 39 L 4 W 43 2.5
21 Knupp, Alicia...............BONME 742 W 11 L 10 W 49 L 12 2.0
22 Woolhandler, Justin H.......STBED 736 W 50 L 2 L 11 W 51 2.0
23 Li, Yile....................MINAD 706 W 41 W 49 L 10 L 11 2.0
24 Simon, Joseph T.............STBED 658 W 51 L 13 W 41 L 15 2.0
25 Negrete, Alejandro..........STBED 650 L 15 W 52 W 51 L 13 2.0
26 Horowitz, Charlie...........MINAD 592 W 62 D 18 L 3 D 34 2.0
27 Day, Kaitlyn................STBED 560 L 18 W 33 L 16 W 53 2.0
28 Grubic, Andrew G............BURCH unr. L 36 W 53 W 42 L 16 2.0
29 De Pasquale, Mark...........CCELE unr. L 17 W 38 L 5 W 44 2.0
30 Griffin, Timothy A..........TENTH unr. L 46 L 44 W 55 W 47 2.0
31 Nelson, Brian...............MINAD unr. L 6 L 5 W 63 W 46 2.0
32 Specter, Michael............MINAD unr. D 39 W 56 D 36 L 5 2.0
33 Webster, Liana..............MINAD unr. L 8 L 27 W 60 W 48 2.0
34 Campbell, Owen..............CCELE unr. D 20 W 45 L 18 D 26 2.0
35 Iwanyshyn, Roman J..........ALPHA unr. L 4 W 48 L 7 W 49 2.0
36 Jones, Jeffrey..............HLPRK unr. W 28 D 4 D 32 L 7 2.0
37 Oestreicher, Jonathon J.....MINAD unr. W 38 L 8 W 40 L 9 2.0
38 Otrobe, Tommy...............STVAL unr. L 37 L 29 W 52 W 60 2.0
39 Hemy, Sigal.................COMDS 474 D 32 L 20 W 45 L 14 1.5
40 Massaro, William F..........ALPHA unr. W 16 L 1 L 37 D 42 1.5
41 Thomas, Gregory.............CONCR unr. L 23 W 55 L 24 D 45 1.5
42 Tweardy, Ben................CCELE unr. L 10 W 50 L 28 D 40 1.5
43 Rey, Stephanie P............BONME 740 L 12 L 51 W 56 L 20 1.0
44 Abrams, Stephen.............SHAJR 708 L 13 W 30 L 12 L 29 1.0
45 Farmer, Zachary T...........TENTH 685 D 56 L 34 L 39 D 41 1.0
46 Harchick, Jonathan..........KERR 636 W 30 L 14 L 15 L 31 1.0
47 Binando, Jacob..............HOMEE 635 L 3 W 62 L 19 L 30 1.0
48 Yuhas, Rachel...............TENTH 383 L 19 L 35 W 62 L 33 1.0
49 Murphy, Charlie.............MARSH unr. W 55 L 23 L 21 L 35 1.0
50 Starnes, Alex...............REGSQ unr. L 22 L 42 L 53 W 63 1.0
51 Eswarakrishnan, Shekar......ALPHA unr. L 24 W 43 L 25 L 22 1.0
52 Phelps-Rohrs, Matthew.......CRAFT unr. L 7 L 25 L 38 W 56 1.0
53 Herrmann, Stanley T.........RAMEL unr. L 9 L 28 W 50 L 27 1.0
54 Kedar, Vikran...............SHAJR unr. B--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0
55 Bush, Justin................KLTON unr. L 49 L 41 L 30 W 62 1.0
56 Callahan, Geoff.............OHARA unr. D 45 L 32 L 43 L 52 0.5
57 Keenan, Tyler...............FAIRV 715 F--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
58 Maddox, Zachary K...........MINAD 365 F--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
59 Beall, Brendan D............CCELE unr. F--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
60 Sipiora, Clay...............ALPHA unr. L 1 L 16 L 33 L 38 0.0
61 Acquaviva, Rachel E.........UNVPK unr. F--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
62 Readinger, Marissa..........ALPHA unr. L 26 L 47 L 48 L 55 0.0
63 Readinger, Harry............ALPHA unr. L 2 L 11 L 31 L 50 0.0
Players are not in final tiebreak order.
BACK to Western PA Tournament Results
Last Revised: July 19, 1996